2308 Tazewell St Pekin, IL 61554
South of Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $83,000 - $91,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2308 Tazewell St, Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $87,703, approximately $85 per square foot. 2308 Tazewell St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Dirksen Elementary School, Wilson Intermediate School, and Broadmoor Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2017
Sold by
Tazewell County Judge
Bought by
Southside Trust & Savings Bank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
Sold by
South Side Trust & Savings Bank
Bought by
Contreras Moices and Contreras Tina M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2010
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
Fady Nabil N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Mcmurtrey Ryan L and Mcmurtrey Julie M
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2006
Sold by
Bellinger Thomas A and Bellinger Julie
Bought by
Mcmurtrey Ryan L and Mcmurtrey Julie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,330
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Southside Trust & Savings Bank | -- | -- | |
| Contreras Moices | $21,500 | -- | |
| Fady Nabil N | -- | Lakeside Title & Escrow Agen | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | $64,310 | None Available | |
| Mcmurtrey Ryan L | $58,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fady Nabil N | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcmurtrey Ryan L | $57,330 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,757 | $21,080 | $3,630 | $17,450 |
| 2024 | $1,670 | $19,630 | $3,380 | $16,250 |
| 2023 | $1,670 | $18,230 | $3,140 | $15,090 |
| 2022 | $1,571 | $17,000 | $2,930 | $14,070 |
| 2021 | $1,512 | $16,350 | $2,820 | $13,530 |
| 2020 | $1,499 | $16,350 | $2,820 | $13,530 |
| 2019 | $1,478 | $16,350 | $2,820 | $13,530 |
| 2018 | $1,440 | $16,350 | $2,820 | $13,530 |
| 2017 | $1,406 | $16,390 | $2,820 | $13,570 |
| 2016 | $1,378 | $16,070 | $2,760 | $13,310 |
| 2015 | $1,339 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,310 | $16,070 | $2,760 | $13,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map