2308 Timberlane Trail Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2308 Timberlane Trail, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $169,384, approximately $183 per square foot. 2308 Timberlane Trail is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1995
Sold by
Felts John Jay
Bought by
Rinaldi Jerome A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1988
Bought by
Felts
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rinaldi Jerome A | $42,000 | -- | |
| -- | $900 | -- | |
| Felts | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $607 | $74,800 | $2,000 | $72,800 |
| 2024 | $594 | $70,900 | $2,000 | $68,900 |
| 2023 | $567 | $49,500 | $2,000 | $47,500 |
| 2022 | $540 | $38,000 | $2,000 | $36,000 |
| 2021 | $903 | $36,300 | $2,000 | $34,300 |
| 2020 | $888 | $34,100 | $2,000 | $32,100 |
| 2019 | $865 | $30,700 | $2,000 | $28,700 |
| 2018 | $850 | $29,400 | $2,000 | $27,400 |
| 2017 | $565 | $31,200 | $2,000 | $29,200 |
| 2016 | $560 | $30,100 | $2,000 | $28,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map