2308 W 24th Ave Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $24,000 - $64,000
Studio
1
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2308 W 24th Ave, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $48,922, approximately $52 per square foot. 2308 W 24th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Friendship Aspire Academy Pine Bluff.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2012
Sold by
Brown Ima J and Brown Home L
Bought by
Rayford Frances A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Bought by
Brown Homer L and Brown Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1995
Bought by
Beason Nick C and 16505 Highway 79 N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1987
Bought by
Beason Evelyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1979
Bought by
Elkins John L and Elkins Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rayford Frances A | -- | -- | |
| Brown Homer L | -- | -- | |
| Beason Nick C | -- | -- | |
| Beason Evelyn | $29,000 | -- | |
| Elkins John L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1 | $5,710 | $600 | $5,110 |
| 2024 | $1 | $5,710 | $600 | $5,110 |
| 2023 | $1 | $5,710 | $600 | $5,110 |
| 2022 | $1 | $3,950 | $800 | $3,150 |
| 2021 | $1 | $3,950 | $800 | $3,150 |
| 2020 | $1 | $3,950 | $800 | $3,150 |
| 2019 | $1 | $3,950 | $800 | $3,150 |
| 2018 | $204 | $3,950 | $800 | $3,150 |
| 2017 | $1 | $3,400 | $800 | $2,600 |
| 2016 | $1 | $3,400 | $800 | $2,600 |
| 2015 | $1 | $3,400 | $800 | $2,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,400 | $800 | $2,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map