Seller's Agent in 2022
Casey Dewees
The Reyna Group
(281) 546-3828
4 in this area
115 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $533,000
This incredible 3-story townhome located in Montrose offers wood floors, exposed 12' beamed ceilings and granite counters in the kitchen. Main living area is located on the second floor and includes a large kitchen with under cabinet lighting and plenty of storage space. Third floor includes a spacious Master bedroom & a study. Refrigerator included, trash & water paid for. This home is centrally located just minutes away from downtown and many popular restaurants and destinations
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurley James P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hurley James P | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Holcomb Rudy Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Daigle Chad | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Munden Glenn R | -- | First Southwestern Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hurley James P | $366,560 | |
| Previous Owner | Daigle Chad | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Munden Glenn R | $284,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2024 06/10/24 | Off Market | $2,700 | -- | -- |
| 06/10/2022 06/10/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/27/2022 04/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/27/2022 04/27/22 | Price Changed | $449,000 | +3.2% | $304 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2022 04/21/22 | For Sale | $435,000 | 0.0% | $294 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2021 05/08/21 | For Rent | $2,850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/08/2021 05/08/21 | Rented | $2,850 | +5.6% | -- |
| 06/20/2019 06/20/19 | Rented | $2,700 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/21/2019 05/21/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/13/2019 03/13/19 | For Rent | $2,700 | -2.7% | -- |
| 11/03/2015 11/03/15 | Rented | $2,775 | -14.6% | -- |
| 11/03/2015 11/03/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/14/2015 07/14/15 | For Rent | $3,250 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,266 | $428,510 | $249,375 | $179,135 |
| 2024 | $6,266 | $425,451 | $236,250 | $189,201 |
| 2023 | $6,266 | $471,122 | $236,250 | $234,872 |
| 2022 | $9,360 | $425,087 | $236,250 | $188,837 |
| 2021 | $8,981 | $385,328 | $236,250 | $149,078 |
| 2020 | $9,175 | $378,865 | $236,250 | $142,615 |
| 2019 | $10,137 | $400,600 | $196,875 | $203,725 |
| 2018 | $9,153 | $361,697 | $162,188 | $199,509 |
| 2017 | $9,951 | $375,000 | $162,188 | $212,812 |
| 2016 | $9,951 | $375,000 | $162,188 | $212,812 |
| 2015 | $8,046 | $339,800 | $140,563 | $199,237 |
| 2014 | $8,046 | $313,000 | $108,125 | $204,875 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Casey Dewees
The Reyna Group
(281) 546-3828
4 in this area
115 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Joanna Malach
World Wide Realty,LLC
(281) 265-0000
3 in this area
52 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Eva Marie Evey
Remington Properties
Seller's Agent in 2019
Mel Reyna
The Reyna Group
(713) 380-8018
254 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Elizabeth Gandy
West End Realty
(713) 880-2308
11 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2015
Amy Dupont
Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston
(832) 341-5474
3 in this area
57 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 770704
APN: 1208340000004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.