23084 Saint John Rd Athens, AL 35613
Oakdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,771 - $247,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23084 Saint John Rd, Athens, AL 35613 and is currently estimated at $215,193, approximately $148 per square foot. 23084 Saint John Rd is a home with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, East Limestone High School, and Lindsay Lane Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $324 | $13,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $324 | $13,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $294 | $12,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $9,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $252 | $8,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $252 | $9,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $252 | $8,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $252 | $8,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $170 | $8,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $170 | $83,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $229 | $8,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $225 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map