23089 E Alyssa Rd Queen Creek, AZ 85142
Superstition Vistas NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,087/month
Highlights
- Spanish Architecture
- Great Room
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Queen Creek Junior High School Rated A-
- Community Pool
- Walk-In Pantry
About This Home
Seller will provide a credit towards a rate buydown and closing costs with preferred lender. Ask us how to save thousands over the life of your loan. Madera is new, master-planned community located in Queen Creek, AZ. Residents here enjoy a variety of exclusive onsite amenities including playgrounds, a swimming pool, picnic area, bocce ball court, pickleball court, and spacious green belts—perfect for relaxation and recreation. This home comes fully equipped with all brand-new stainless steel kitchen appliances and features 8x36 tile flooring, elegant quartz countertops, and stylish maple linen cabinetry, thoughtfully crafted for comfort and function. Renderings/photos are of model home. A copy of the public report is available on the ADRE's website.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $373
Year Built
- Built in 2026 | Under Construction
Lot Details
- 9,750 Sq Ft Lot
- Desert faces the front of the property
- Front Yard Sprinklers
- Sprinklers on Timer
HOA Fees
- $110 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Direct Access Garage
- 2 Open Parking Spaces
Home Design
- Spanish Architecture
- Wood Frame Construction
- Tile Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2,837 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Full Bathrooms
- Double Vanity
- Private Water Closet
Laundry
- Laundry in unit
- Washer Hookup
Schools
- Faith Mather Sossaman Elementary School
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 853
- Assessor Parcel Number 314-15-927
- $10,000 Seller Concession
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include ground maintenance
- Madera Association, Phone Number (480) 281-8412
- Built by Lennar
- Madera Destiny Subdivision, Aurora Floorplan
Recreation
- Community Playground
- Community Pool
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Sold | $739,090 | 0.0% | $261 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Off Market | $739,090 | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Price Changed | $739,090 | -0.4% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Price Changed | $742,090 | -0.1% | $262 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Price Changed | $743,090 | -2.5% | $262 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Price Changed | $762,090 | +2.4% | $269 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Price Changed | $744,590 | -0.7% | $262 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Price Changed | $749,590 | -1.4% | $264 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Price Changed | $760,590 | +0.1% | $268 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | Price Changed | $759,590 | -0.4% | $268 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | Price Changed | $762,590 | +0.2% | $269 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | Price Changed | $761,240 | +0.2% | $268 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | For Sale | $759,890 | -- | $268 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $586,204 | None Listed On Document | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $2,500,188 | Lennar Title |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6969108
APN: 314-15-927
- 23071 E Alyssa Rd
- 23035 E Alyssa Rd
- 23024 E Alyssa Rd
- 23012 E Alyssa Rd
- 22924 E Nightingale Rd
- 22912 E Nightingale Rd
- 22926 E Camacho Rd
- 22933 E Camacho Rd
- 22901 E Twin Acres Dr
- 23074 E Lords Way
- 21414 S 230th Place
- 23150 E Saddle Way
- 23101 E Bonanza Way
- 41814 N Kamala Tree St
- 23029 E Bonanza Ct
- 23108 E Bonanza Way
- 22839 E Nightingale Rd
- 22854 E Russet Rd
- 23111 E Roundup Way
- 1484 W Calabash Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.