Estimated Value: $125,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2309 1st St, Peru, IL 61354 and is currently estimated at $162,948, approximately $127 per square foot. 2309 1st St is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, Parkside Middle School, and Peru Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2015
Sold by
Trilikis Steve
Bought by
Knowles Kevin J and Knowles Tanya M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,437
Outstanding Balance
$85,690
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Trilikis Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2008
Sold by
Fremont Investment & Loan
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2008
Sold by
Shearer Karen L
Bought by
Fremont Investment And Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knowles Kevin J | $107,500 | -- | |
| Trilikis Steve | $65,000 | First American Title | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | -- | First American Title | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | -- | None Available | |
| Fremont Investment And Loan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knowles Kevin J | $110,437 | |
| Previous Owner | Trilikis Steve | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,634 | $42,203 | $6,510 | $35,693 |
| 2024 | $2,634 | $39,784 | $6,137 | $33,647 |
| 2023 | $3,148 | $45,784 | $5,632 | $40,152 |
| 2022 | $2,910 | $42,554 | $5,235 | $37,319 |
| 2021 | $2,788 | $40,589 | $4,993 | $35,596 |
| 2020 | $2,685 | $39,591 | $4,870 | $34,721 |
| 2019 | $2,632 | $38,902 | $4,785 | $34,117 |
| 2018 | $2,550 | $37,876 | $4,659 | $33,217 |
| 2017 | $2,494 | $37,468 | $4,609 | $32,859 |
| 2016 | $2,411 | $36,232 | $4,457 | $31,775 |
| 2015 | $1,814 | $24,513 | $4,305 | $20,208 |
| 2012 | -- | $26,088 | $4,581 | $21,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map