2309 42nd Ave Longview, WA 98632
West Longview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2309 42nd Ave, Longview, WA 98632 and is currently estimated at $374,132, approximately $319 per square foot. 2309 42nd Ave is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Robert Gray Elementary School, Mt. Solo Middle School, and Mark Morris High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,527 | $290,990 | $61,110 | $229,880 |
| 2023 | $2,425 | $286,900 | $61,110 | $225,790 |
| 2022 | $2,415 | $272,610 | $61,110 | $211,500 |
| 2021 | $2,545 | $242,390 | $61,110 | $181,280 |
| 2020 | $2,296 | $230,090 | $57,650 | $172,440 |
| 2019 | $1,993 | $217,902 | $57,652 | $160,250 |
| 2018 | $2,206 | $184,660 | $52,950 | $131,710 |
| 2017 | $2,049 | $167,930 | $50,430 | $117,500 |
| 2016 | $1,869 | $158,900 | $50,430 | $108,470 |
| 2015 | $1,937 | $148,150 | $50,430 | $97,720 |
| 2013 | -- | $136,830 | $48,020 | $88,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map