2309 Crestwood Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $71,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,034
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2309 Crestwood, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $60,388, approximately $58 per square foot. 2309 Crestwood is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Edgewood Elementary School, Coleman Elementary School, and L.L. Owen Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Bought by
Holman Belinda D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1910
Bought by
Fincher Larry D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holman Belinda D | $39,900 | -- | |
| Fincher Larry D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3 | $7,740 | $900 | $6,840 |
| 2024 | $3 | $7,740 | $900 | $6,840 |
| 2023 | $12 | $7,740 | $900 | $6,840 |
| 2022 | $62 | $8,420 | $1,100 | $7,320 |
| 2021 | $21 | $8,420 | $1,100 | $7,320 |
| 2020 | $21 | $8,420 | $1,100 | $7,320 |
| 2019 | $21 | $8,420 | $1,100 | $7,320 |
| 2018 | $43 | $8,420 | $1,100 | $7,320 |
| 2017 | $46 | $8,420 | $1,100 | $7,320 |
| 2016 | $46 | $8,420 | $1,100 | $7,320 |
| 2015 | $24 | $8,420 | $1,100 | $7,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,420 | $1,100 | $7,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map