2309 Jane St Waco, TX 76711
Kendrick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,361 - $194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,464
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2309 Jane St, Waco, TX 76711 and is currently estimated at $185,840, approximately $126 per square foot. 2309 Jane St is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Middle School, University High School, and Alta Vista Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2005
Sold by
Nava Rodrigo Z
Bought by
Nava Molly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nava Molly A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,155 | $124,751 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,558 | $113,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,311 | $103,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,359 | $93,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,265 | $90,230 | $9,000 | $81,230 |
| 2020 | $2,100 | $77,460 | $8,630 | $68,830 |
| 2019 | $2,039 | $72,490 | $8,250 | $64,240 |
| 2018 | $1,922 | $67,620 | $7,790 | $59,830 |
| 2017 | $1,851 | $64,950 | $7,490 | $57,460 |
| 2016 | $1,782 | $62,530 | $7,260 | $55,270 |
| 2015 | $1,429 | $61,900 | $7,190 | $54,710 |
| 2014 | $1,429 | $62,770 | $7,000 | $55,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map