2309 Lee St Hollywood, FL 33020
North Central Hollywood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,000 - $660,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,301
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2309 Lee St, Hollywood, FL 33020 and is currently estimated at $647,114, approximately $281 per square foot. 2309 Lee St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Oakridge Elementary School, Attucks Middle School, and South Broward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Boggs Leah P and Leah P Boggs Revocable Living
Bought by
Rab Of S Florida Inc and Green Apple Investment Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rab Of S Florida Inc | -- | -- | |
| -- | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,584 | $540,090 | $60,520 | $479,570 |
| 2025 | $8,691 | $381,640 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,064 | $381,640 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,064 | $315,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,914 | $286,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,314 | $260,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,823 | $280,200 | $60,520 | $219,680 |
| 2019 | $5,586 | $280,200 | $60,520 | $219,680 |
| 2018 | $5,095 | $268,610 | $60,520 | $208,090 |
| 2017 | $4,564 | $178,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,282 | $161,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,911 | $147,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,631 | $133,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $125,980 | $60,520 | $65,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map