2309 Lilly St Hannibal, MO 63401
Estimated Value: $108,089 - $337,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,154
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2309 Lilly St, Hannibal, MO 63401 and is currently estimated at $181,522, approximately $157 per square foot. 2309 Lilly St is a home with nearby schools including Hannibal Senior High School, St. John's Lutheran School, and Holy Family School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2022
Sold by
Anne Gatske Margaret
Bought by
Margaret Anne Gatske Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret Anne Gatske Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $415 | $7,160 | $1,310 | $5,850 |
| 2024 | $373 | $6,260 | $1,150 | $5,110 |
| 2023 | $336 | $6,260 | $1,150 | $5,110 |
| 2022 | $336 | $6,260 | $1,150 | $5,110 |
| 2021 | $335 | $6,260 | $1,150 | $5,110 |
| 2020 | $342 | $6,260 | $1,150 | $5,110 |
| 2019 | $343 | $6,260 | $1,150 | $5,110 |
| 2018 | $301 | $5,460 | $1,150 | $4,310 |
| 2017 | $292 | $5,460 | $1,150 | $4,310 |
| 2016 | $294 | $5,630 | $1,150 | $4,480 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,630 | $1,150 | $4,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,740 | $970 | $4,770 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,740 | $970 | $4,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map