2309 Linden Leaf Dr Glenview, IL 60025
Estimated Value: $853,243 - $1,076,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,359
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2309 Linden Leaf Dr, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $979,811, approximately $415 per square foot. 2309 Linden Leaf Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lyon Elementary School, Pleasant Ridge Elementary School, and Springman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2023
Sold by
Clark Richard M and Munday Mary J
Bought by
Mary J Munday Revocable Trust and Munday
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1999
Sold by
Clark Richard M and Munday Mary J
Bought by
Clark Richard M and Munday Mary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary J Munday Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clark Richard M | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,320 | $91,000 | $17,117 | $73,883 |
| 2024 | $11,320 | $57,112 | $14,414 | $42,698 |
| 2023 | $10,960 | $57,112 | $14,414 | $42,698 |
| 2022 | $10,960 | $57,112 | $14,414 | $42,698 |
| 2021 | $11,378 | $51,707 | $11,711 | $39,996 |
| 2020 | $11,884 | $53,902 | $11,711 | $42,191 |
| 2019 | $11,067 | $59,233 | $11,711 | $47,522 |
| 2018 | $10,116 | $50,167 | $10,135 | $40,032 |
| 2017 | $9,870 | $50,167 | $10,135 | $40,032 |
| 2016 | $10,026 | $51,677 | $10,135 | $41,542 |
| 2015 | $9,792 | $45,616 | $8,108 | $37,508 |
| 2014 | $10,648 | $48,117 | $8,108 | $40,009 |
| 2013 | $10,310 | $48,117 | $8,108 | $40,009 |
Source: Public Records
Map