2309 Mountain Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $1,302,026
Studio
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$868/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2309 Mountain Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $1,302,026, approximately $868 per square foot. 2309 Mountain Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Solley Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
Sold by
2309 Mountain Road Llc
Bought by
Mount Investment Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$708,000
Outstanding Balance
$572,050
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$729,976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Williamson Patricia Ann
Bought by
2309 Mountain Road Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Williamson Patricia Ann
Bought by
2309 Mountain Road Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Investment Llc | $885,000 | None Available | |
| 2309 Mountain Road Llc | $775,000 | -- | |
| Williamson Patricia Ann | -- | -- | |
| 2309 Mountain Road Llc | $775,000 | -- | |
| Williamson Patricia Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mount Investment Llc | $708,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,693 | $643,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,693 | $635,100 | $547,600 | $87,500 |
| 2023 | $8,658 | $634,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,620 | $633,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,124 | $621,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $15,596 | $609,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,069 | $598,500 | $547,600 | $50,900 |
| 2017 | $7,152 | $577,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $557,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $536,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $536,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map