2309 Peggy Ln Silver Spring, MD 20910
Estimated Value: $636,000 - $898,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2309 Peggy Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20910 and is currently estimated at $760,696, approximately $608 per square foot. 2309 Peggy Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Rock Creek Forest Elementary School, Silver Creek Middle School, and Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Morales Merion S
Bought by
Morales Richard D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Richard D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,351 | $680,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,351 | $661,900 | $377,500 | $284,400 |
| 2023 | $7,355 | $637,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,725 | $612,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,882 | $588,500 | $377,500 | $211,000 |
| 2020 | $6,882 | $573,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,681 | $558,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,497 | $543,800 | $352,500 | $191,300 |
| 2017 | $6,472 | $532,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,092 | $521,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,092 | $511,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,092 | $506,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map