2309 Washington St Laredo, TX 78040
El Tonto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $42,802 - $108,000
Studio
--
Bath
442
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2309 Washington St, Laredo, TX 78040 and is currently estimated at $78,451, approximately $177 per square foot. 2309 Washington St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Dovalina Elementary School, Christen Middle School, and Martin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2026
Sold by
Lozano Ricardo
Bought by
Reyna Mario Alberto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2019
Sold by
Martinez Claudia
Bought by
Lozano Ricardo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Lozano Casimiro and Lozano Ana Maria
Bought by
Lozano Ricardo and Martinez Claudia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyna Mario Alberto | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lozano Ricardo | -- | None Available | |
| Lozano Ricardo | -- | None Available | |
| Lozano Ricardo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $186 | $37,702 | $26,096 | $11,606 |
| 2024 | $186 | $36,612 | $26,096 | $10,516 |
| 2023 | $744 | $31,024 | $17,821 | $13,203 |
| 2022 | $752 | $28,583 | $17,821 | $10,762 |
| 2021 | $659 | $23,842 | $12,296 | $11,546 |
| 2020 | $666 | $24,050 | $12,300 | $11,750 |
| 2019 | $690 | $24,310 | $12,300 | $12,010 |
| 2018 | $613 | $22,220 | $10,950 | $11,270 |
| 2017 | $399 | $14,340 | $4,440 | $9,900 |
| 2016 | $300 | $10,780 | $4,440 | $6,340 |
| 2015 | $319 | $11,550 | $4,440 | $7,110 |
| 2014 | $319 | $11,550 | $4,440 | $7,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map