23091 E 95th St S Broken Arrow, OK 74014
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $476,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,673
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23091 E 95th St S, Broken Arrow, OK 74014 and is currently estimated at $455,039, approximately $170 per square foot. 23091 E 95th St S is a home with nearby schools including Rosewood Elementary School, Oneta Ridge Middle School, and Broken Arrow Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
Shaw Homes Inc
Bought by
Sperry Paul and Sperry Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Ashbrook Development Llc
Bought by
Shaw Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sperry Paul | $314,822 | None Available | |
| Shaw Homes Inc | $47,333 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $40,952 | $5,901 | $35,051 |
| 2024 | -- | $39,759 | $5,729 | $34,030 |
| 2023 | $0 | $38,601 | $5,488 | $33,113 |
| 2022 | $0 | $37,477 | $5,488 | $31,989 |
| 2021 | $0 | $36,385 | $5,488 | $30,897 |
| 2020 | $1 | $35,326 | $5,488 | $29,838 |
| 2019 | $1 | $34,297 | $5,488 | $28,809 |
| 2018 | $2 | $19 | $19 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2 | $19 | $19 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2 | $18 | $18 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $18 | $18 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17 | $17 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map