231 15th St Unit 2A Brooklyn, NY 11215
South Slope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,293,648 - $1,907,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,471
Sq Ft
$1,057/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 15th St Unit 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11215 and is currently estimated at $1,554,162, approximately $1,056 per square foot. 231 15th St Unit 2A is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Magnet School of Math Science & Design Technology, St. Joseph the Worker Catholic Academy, and Yeshivat Shaare Torah Girls Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
231-237 15Th Street Llc
Bought by
Spano Nelsena B and Spano Ralph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spano Nelsena B | $834,965 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,201 | $108,973 | $11,716 | $97,257 |
| 2025 | $10,770 | $104,997 | $11,716 | $93,281 |
| 2024 | $10,770 | $108,262 | $11,716 | $96,546 |
| 2023 | $10,115 | $103,955 | $11,716 | $92,239 |
| 2022 | $9,202 | $93,939 | $11,716 | $82,223 |
| 2021 | $1,049 | $63,677 | $11,716 | $51,961 |
| 2020 | $4,764 | $74,267 | $11,716 | $62,551 |
| 2019 | $3,014 | $76,434 | $11,716 | $64,718 |
| 2018 | $3,259 | $68,588 | $11,716 | $56,872 |
| 2017 | $2,079 | $64,829 | $11,716 | $53,113 |
| 2016 | $1,510 | $56,681 | $11,716 | $44,965 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,279 | $11,716 | $41,563 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,494 | $11,716 | $37,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map