231 16th St Unit 3B Brooklyn, NY 11215
South Slope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,118,000 - $1,264,201
About This Home
As of February 2019With soaring ceilings, balcony and roof top deck, this two bedroom two bath with mezzanine will delight. In-unit washer and dryer, dishwasher. Near R/F/G trains, 5th Ave dining and shopping, Prospect Park, community garden, new Nitehawk Theater. Pets allowed. Available March 1.
Condo Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 2008
Home Design
- Entry on the 3rd floor
Interior Spaces
- 883 Sq Ft Home
- 4-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Additional Features
- Terrace
- No Cooling
Community Details
- 8 Units
- Park Slope Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Property Available on 3/1/19
- Tax Block 1048
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D'elia Richard | $529,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | D'elia Richard | $417,000 | |
| Closed | D'elia Richard | $59,100 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2019 01/30/19 | For Rent | $3,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/30/2019 01/30/19 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/04/2017 08/04/17 | For Rent | $3,400 | -- | -- |
| 08/04/2017 08/04/17 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $140 | $163,625 | $9,594 | $154,031 |
| 2025 | $140 | $140,342 | $9,594 | $130,748 |
| 2024 | $140 | $124,535 | $9,594 | $114,941 |
| 2023 | $138 | $103,779 | $9,594 | $94,185 |
| 2022 | $96 | $101,966 | $9,594 | $92,372 |
| 2021 | $138 | $81,549 | $9,594 | $71,955 |
| 2020 | $68 | $114,800 | $9,594 | $105,206 |
| 2019 | $141 | $114,800 | $9,594 | $105,206 |
| 2018 | $143 | $82,552 | $5,519 | $77,033 |
| 2017 | $143 | $79,992 | $6,214 | $73,778 |
| 2016 | $145 | $74,067 | $6,317 | $67,750 |
| 2015 | $113 | $68,581 | $7,003 | $61,578 |
| 2014 | $113 | $63,502 | $5,186 | $58,316 |
Map
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)
MLS Number: RLS10508784
APN: 01048-1106
- 246 15th St
- 223 15th St
- 241 16th St Unit 1
- 200 16th St Unit 3D
- 200 16th St Unit 3-A
- 195 15th St Unit B2
- 279 Prospect Ave Unit 3A
- 276 13th St Unit 7D
- 515 5th Ave Unit 4A
- 515 5th Ave Unit 3C
- 225 14th St Unit 301
- 225 14th St Unit GARDENA
- 299 13th St Unit 4B
- 594 6th Ave Unit 3
- 155 15th St Unit 2C
- 155 15th St Unit 4D
- 306 12th St Unit 1
- 298 12th St Unit 1R
- 298 12th St Unit 4F
- 236 17th St Unit 2C
- 226 15th St Unit P7
- 226 15th St Unit P5
- 226 15th St Unit P1
- 226 15th St Unit P10
- 226 15th St Unit 2D
- 226 15th St Unit 2A
- 226 15th St
- 226 15th St Unit P2
- 226 15th St Unit 4B
- 226 15th St Unit 1E
- 226 15th St Unit P4
- 226 15th St Unit P3
- 226 15th St Unit 4D
- 226 15th St Unit P6
- 226 15th St Unit 4C
- 226 15th St Unit P8
- 226 15th St Unit P11
- 226 15th St Unit P9
- 226 15th St Unit 3A
- 226 15th St Unit 3-B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.