Estimated Value: $479,000 - $517,231
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,247
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 18th Ave, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $499,308, approximately $400 per square foot. 231 18th Ave is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Herbertsville Elementary School, Midstreams Elementary School, and Veterans Memorial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2002
Sold by
Coder Drew
Bought by
Petagno Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Outstanding Balance
$65,248
Interest Rate
7.01%
Estimated Equity
$434,060
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petagno Anthony | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petagno Anthony | $156,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,475 | $271,800 | $142,500 | $129,300 |
| 2024 | $6,757 | $271,800 | $142,500 | $129,300 |
| 2023 | $6,667 | $271,800 | $142,500 | $129,300 |
| 2022 | $6,667 | $271,800 | $142,500 | $129,300 |
| 2021 | $6,531 | $271,800 | $142,500 | $129,300 |
| 2020 | $6,442 | $271,800 | $142,500 | $129,300 |
| 2019 | $6,317 | $271,800 | $142,500 | $129,300 |
| 2018 | $6,173 | $271,800 | $142,500 | $129,300 |
| 2017 | $6,007 | $271,800 | $142,500 | $129,300 |
| 2016 | $5,963 | $271,800 | $142,500 | $129,300 |
| 2015 | $5,806 | $271,800 | $142,500 | $129,300 |
| 2014 | $5,749 | $271,800 | $142,500 | $129,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map