231 Airline Rd Calhoun, LA 71225
Estimated Value: $165,600 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Airline Rd, Calhoun, LA 71225 and is currently estimated at $248,650, approximately $134 per square foot. 231 Airline Rd is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Drew Elementary School, West Ridge Middle School, and West Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Hollis Patricia Ann
Bought by
Davis Harold Glynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,632
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,018
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Harold Glynn | $115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Harold Glynn | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $256 | $10,231 | $571 | $9,660 |
| 2024 | $256 | $10,231 | $571 | $9,660 |
| 2023 | $260 | $10,231 | $571 | $9,660 |
| 2022 | $908 | $10,231 | $571 | $9,660 |
| 2021 | $919 | $10,231 | $571 | $9,660 |
| 2020 | $919 | $10,231 | $571 | $9,660 |
| 2019 | $916 | $10,231 | $571 | $9,660 |
| 2018 | $245 | $10,231 | $571 | $9,660 |
| 2017 | $916 | $10,231 | $571 | $9,660 |
| 2016 | $916 | $10,231 | $571 | $9,660 |
| 2015 | $244 | $10,231 | $571 | $9,660 |
| 2014 | $914 | $10,231 | $571 | $9,660 |
| 2013 | $911 | $10,231 | $571 | $9,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map