231 Anchor Dr Freeport, TX 77541
Estimated Value: $540,000 - $660,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,806
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Anchor Dr, Freeport, TX 77541 and is currently estimated at $593,576, approximately $328 per square foot. 231 Anchor Dr is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including O'Hara Lanier Middle School, Freeport Intermediate School, and Brazosport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2021
Sold by
Wyke Sandra and Estate Of Richard Wyke
Bought by
Wyke Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Simpson Gerald L and Simpson Vicki
Bought by
Wyke Richard L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,050
Interest Rate
5.83%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyke Sandra | -- | None Available | |
| Wyke Richard L | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wyke Richard L | $175,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,636 | $617,560 | $207,000 | $410,560 |
| 2023 | $12,636 | $688,130 | $207,000 | $481,130 |
| 2022 | $11,798 | $543,080 | $180,000 | $363,080 |
| 2021 | $11,047 | $457,730 | $127,580 | $330,150 |
| 2020 | $10,773 | $435,170 | $122,850 | $312,320 |
| 2019 | $9,423 | $356,700 | $94,500 | $262,200 |
| 2018 | $9,397 | $353,930 | $94,500 | $259,430 |
| 2017 | $8,967 | $340,550 | $94,500 | $246,050 |
| 2016 | $9,269 | $352,000 | $94,500 | $257,500 |
| 2014 | $8,206 | $300,480 | $94,500 | $205,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map