Estimated Value: $240,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,849
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Avalanche Ln, Drums, PA 18222 and is currently estimated at $265,604, approximately $143 per square foot. 231 Avalanche Ln is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Redwinski Jason
Bought by
Wurster Frederic William and Wurster Gina Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,666
Outstanding Balance
$160,699
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$104,905
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2010
Sold by
Homesales Inc
Bought by
Redwinski Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,600
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2009
Sold by
Petrosky Donna M
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wurster Frederic William | $181,963 | Keystone Premier Setmnt Svcs | |
| Redwinski Jason | $59,500 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Homesales Inc | $183,800 | None Available | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | $3,022 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wurster Frederic William | $178,666 | |
| Previous Owner | Redwinski Jason | $47,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,867 | $132,500 | $28,500 | $104,000 |
| 2025 | $2,741 | $132,500 | $28,500 | $104,000 |
| 2024 | $2,631 | $132,500 | $28,500 | $104,000 |
| 2023 | $2,581 | $132,500 | $28,500 | $104,000 |
| 2022 | $2,556 | $132,500 | $28,500 | $104,000 |
| 2021 | $2,480 | $132,500 | $28,500 | $104,000 |
| 2020 | $2,417 | $132,500 | $28,500 | $104,000 |
| 2019 | $2,317 | $132,500 | $28,500 | $104,000 |
| 2018 | $2,230 | $132,500 | $28,500 | $104,000 |
| 2017 | $2,183 | $132,500 | $28,500 | $104,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $132,500 | $28,500 | $104,000 |
| 2015 | $1,629 | $132,500 | $28,500 | $104,000 |
| 2014 | $1,629 | $132,500 | $28,500 | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map