231 Bayshore Ln Edwards, MO 65326
Estimated Value: $239,999 - $413,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Bayshore Ln, Edwards, MO 65326 and is currently estimated at $302,750, approximately $180 per square foot. 231 Bayshore Ln is a home with nearby schools including Climax Springs Elementary School and Climax Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1988
Bought by
Rowe William H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowe William H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $416 | $11,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $416 | $11,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $416 | $11,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $416 | $11,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $416 | $11,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $416 | $11,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $416 | $11,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $416 | $11,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $415 | $11,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $415 | $11,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $415 | $11,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $415 | $11,950 | $0 | $0 |