231 Bee St Meriden, CT 06450
Estimated Value: $336,596 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Bee St, Meriden, CT 06450 and is currently estimated at $355,649, approximately $274 per square foot. 231 Bee St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Roger Sherman Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Francis T. Maloney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2018
Sold by
Ganon Parker H
Bought by
Ganon Kurt P and Ganon Brett J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2018
Sold by
Ganon Joyce A and Ganon Joyce N
Bought by
Ganon Parker H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ganon Kurt P | -- | -- | |
| Ganon Parker H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,181 | $154,140 | $60,410 | $93,730 |
| 2024 | $5,597 | $154,140 | $60,410 | $93,730 |
| 2023 | $5,363 | $154,140 | $60,410 | $93,730 |
| 2022 | $4,658 | $141,190 | $60,410 | $80,780 |
| 2021 | $4,139 | $101,290 | $47,740 | $53,550 |
| 2020 | $4,139 | $101,290 | $47,740 | $53,550 |
| 2019 | $4,139 | $101,290 | $47,740 | $53,550 |
| 2018 | $4,157 | $101,290 | $47,740 | $53,550 |
| 2017 | $4,043 | $101,290 | $47,740 | $53,550 |
| 2016 | $4,310 | $117,670 | $53,690 | $63,980 |
| 2015 | $4,310 | $117,670 | $53,690 | $63,980 |
| 2014 | $4,206 | $117,670 | $53,690 | $63,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map