231 Bitterwood Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $333,049 - $350,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Bitterwood Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $342,012, approximately $261 per square foot. 231 Bitterwood Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Woerther Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Lochmann David W and Lochmann Barbara M
Bought by
Lochmann David W and Lochmann Barbara M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lochmann David W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,043 | $63,610 | $34,370 | $29,240 |
| 2024 | $4,043 | $57,740 | $26,730 | $31,010 |
| 2023 | $4,040 | $57,740 | $26,730 | $31,010 |
| 2022 | $3,413 | $45,250 | $22,910 | $22,340 |
| 2021 | $3,388 | $45,250 | $22,910 | $22,340 |
| 2020 | $3,217 | $40,950 | $19,040 | $21,910 |
| 2019 | $641 | $40,950 | $19,040 | $21,910 |
| 2018 | $3,452 | $41,290 | $14,290 | $27,000 |
| 2016 | $2,812 | $33,080 | $11,440 | $21,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map