231 Blue Cedar Rd Irmo, SC 29063
Northwest Columbia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,781
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Blue Cedar Rd, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $303,166, approximately $170 per square foot. 231 Blue Cedar Rd is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Harbison West Elementary School, Irmo Middle, and Irmo High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Riddle Peggy W
Bought by
Peggy W Riddle Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Harrell Wesley R
Bought by
Riddle Peggy W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peggy W Riddle Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Riddle Peggy W | $164,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,342 | $8,202 | $1,200 | $7,002 |
| 2023 | $1,211 | $8,202 | $1,200 | $7,002 |
| 2022 | $1,183 | $8,202 | $1,200 | $7,002 |
| 2020 | $1,195 | $8,202 | $1,200 | $7,002 |
| 2019 | $1,026 | $7,238 | $1,200 | $6,038 |
| 2018 | $906 | $7,238 | $1,200 | $6,038 |
| 2017 | $853 | $7,238 | $1,200 | $6,038 |
| 2016 | $881 | $7,238 | $1,200 | $6,038 |
| 2014 | $793 | $7,805 | $1,200 | $6,605 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,810 | $1,200 | $6,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map