231 Bowhall Rd Painesville, OH 44077
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Bowhall Rd, Painesville, OH 44077 and is currently estimated at $273,458, approximately $204 per square foot. 231 Bowhall Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Henry F. Lamuth Middle School, Riverside Junior/Senior High School, and Summit Academy Community School - Painesville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1976
Bought by
Antonini John A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antonini John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $86,330 | $18,780 | $67,550 |
| 2024 | -- | $86,330 | $18,780 | $67,550 |
| 2023 | $6,361 | $58,370 | $15,080 | $43,290 |
| 2022 | $2,915 | $58,370 | $15,080 | $43,290 |
| 2021 | $2,925 | $58,370 | $15,080 | $43,290 |
| 2020 | $2,806 | $50,750 | $13,110 | $37,640 |
| 2019 | $2,827 | $50,750 | $13,110 | $37,640 |
| 2018 | $2,836 | $47,240 | $11,730 | $35,510 |
| 2017 | $2,679 | $47,240 | $11,730 | $35,510 |
| 2016 | $2,360 | $47,240 | $11,730 | $35,510 |
| 2015 | $2,203 | $47,240 | $11,730 | $35,510 |
| 2014 | $2,239 | $47,240 | $11,730 | $35,510 |
| 2013 | $2,188 | $47,240 | $11,730 | $35,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map