231 Burns Rd Chase City, VA 23924
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Burns Rd, Chase City, VA 23924 and is currently estimated at $133,557. 231 Burns Rd is a home located in Lunenburg County with nearby schools including Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $172 | $46,400 | $17,200 | $29,200 |
| 2025 | $153 | $46,400 | $17,200 | $29,200 |
| 2024 | $2 | $46,400 | $17,200 | $29,200 |
| 2023 | $154 | $40,400 | $12,000 | $28,400 |
| 2022 | $154 | $40,400 | $12,000 | $28,400 |
| 2021 | $154 | $40,400 | $12,000 | $28,400 |
| 2020 | $154 | $40,400 | $12,000 | $28,400 |
| 2019 | $154 | $40,400 | $12,000 | $28,400 |
| 2018 | $154 | $40,400 | $12,000 | $28,400 |
| 2017 | $150 | $39,600 | $11,500 | $28,100 |
| 2016 | $150 | $39,600 | $11,500 | $28,100 |
| 2015 | $150 | $39,600 | $11,500 | $28,100 |
| 2014 | $150 | $39,600 | $11,500 | $28,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map