231 Carroll Rd Conway, AR 72032
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $325,736
Studio
1
Bath
1,359
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Carroll Rd, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $255,245, approximately $187 per square foot. 231 Carroll Rd is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Vilonia Junior High School and Vilonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2025
Sold by
Evans Family Trust and Evans Debra M
Bought by
Lewis Ranch Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Mccroskey Robbie Joyce and Mccroskey David W
Bought by
Evans James R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2008
Bought by
Mccroskey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2007
Bought by
Mccroskey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1990
Bought by
Jones Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Ranch Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lewis Ranch Llc | $2,800,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Evans Family Trust | -- | Lenders Title Company | |
| Evans James R | $120,000 | -- | |
| Mccroskey | -- | -- | |
| Mccroskey | -- | -- | |
| Jones Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,556 | $36,850 | $5,140 | $31,710 |
| 2024 | $1,433 | $36,850 | $5,140 | $31,710 |
| 2023 | $1,243 | $27,610 | $5,030 | $22,580 |
| 2022 | $868 | $27,610 | $5,030 | $22,580 |
| 2021 | $819 | $27,610 | $5,030 | $22,580 |
| 2020 | $763 | $22,570 | $3,900 | $18,670 |
| 2019 | $442 | $16,120 | $3,900 | $12,220 |
| 2018 | $467 | $16,120 | $3,900 | $12,220 |
| 2017 | $459 | $16,120 | $3,900 | $12,220 |
| 2016 | $428 | $15,310 | $3,900 | $11,410 |
| 2015 | $697 | $14,470 | $3,640 | $10,830 |
| 2014 | $387 | $14,470 | $3,640 | $10,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map