231 Cherry St Roaring Spring, PA 16673
Estimated Value: $123,212 - $167,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Cherry St, Roaring Spring, PA 16673 and is currently estimated at $146,303. 231 Cherry St is a home located in Blair County with nearby schools including Spring Cove Elementary School, Spring Cove Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank
Bought by
Vanscyoc Jennifer E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,290
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanscyoc Jennifer E | $66,450 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vanscyoc Jennifer E | $13,290 | |
| Open | Vanscyoc Jennifer E | $53,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,731 | $86,400 | $14,900 | $71,500 |
| 2024 | $1,622 | $86,400 | $14,900 | $71,500 |
| 2023 | $1,585 | $86,400 | $14,900 | $71,500 |
| 2022 | $1,566 | $86,400 | $14,900 | $71,500 |
| 2021 | $1,566 | $86,400 | $14,900 | $71,500 |
| 2020 | $1,564 | $86,400 | $14,900 | $71,500 |
| 2019 | $1,524 | $86,400 | $14,900 | $71,500 |
| 2018 | $1,408 | $86,400 | $14,900 | $71,500 |
| 2017 | $10,733 | $86,400 | $14,900 | $71,500 |
| 2016 | $272 | $6,090 | $670 | $5,420 |
| 2015 | $272 | $6,090 | $670 | $5,420 |
| 2014 | $272 | $6,090 | $670 | $5,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 219 Poplar St
- 304 Poplar St
- 532 Maple St
- 901 Garver St
- 508 Walnut St
- 604 Walnut St
- 732 Sugar St
- 909 E Main St
- 1613 Burk Rd
- 14977 Dunnings Hwy
- 2057 Everett Rd
- 2022 Everett Rd
- 15033 Dunnings Hwy
- 221 Mt Pleasant St
- 171 Mt Pleasant St
- 212 Benton Rd
- 213 Creekside Ln
- 847 Johnstown Rd
- 1310 Cove Lane Rd
- 355 Lock Mountain Rd
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.