231 Chillicothe St Hamden, OH 45634
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $157,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
945
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Chillicothe St, Hamden, OH 45634 and is currently estimated at $112,389, approximately $118 per square foot. 231 Chillicothe St is a home located in Vinton County with nearby schools including Vinton County High School, Sts. Peter & Paul School, and TRUTH CHRISTIAN SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2024
Sold by
Mcintire Michael S and Mcintire Heidi M
Bought by
Moore Katelyn E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,700
Outstanding Balance
$51,237
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,152
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2023
Sold by
Emmert Porter D and Emmert Loretta Lynn
Bought by
Mcintire Michael S and Mcintire Heidi M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2017
Sold by
Emmert Porter D and Emmert Loretta Lynn
Bought by
Emmert Porter D and Emmert Loretta Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Souders Donald T and Souders Lois
Bought by
Mcgill Dale A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Katelyn E | -- | Northwest Title | |
| Mcintire Michael S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Emmert Porter D | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Mcgill Dale A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Katelyn E | $57,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,145 | $28,650 | $3,670 | $24,980 |
| 2024 | $1,149 | $28,650 | $3,670 | $24,980 |
| 2023 | $971 | $21,540 | $2,550 | $18,990 |
| 2022 | $974 | $21,540 | $2,550 | $18,990 |
| 2021 | $921 | $21,540 | $2,550 | $18,990 |
| 2020 | $1,327 | $29,890 | $2,220 | $27,670 |
| 2019 | $1,347 | $29,890 | $2,220 | $27,670 |
| 2018 | $1,336 | $29,890 | $2,220 | $27,670 |
| 2017 | $1,263 | $28,010 | $2,840 | $25,170 |
| 2016 | $871 | $28,010 | $2,840 | $25,170 |
| 2015 | $555 | $21,500 | $2,630 | $18,870 |
| 2014 | $555 | $21,500 | $2,630 | $18,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map