231 Clover Ct Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $690,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,456
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Clover Ct, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $623,116, approximately $253 per square foot. 231 Clover Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Indian Run Elementary School, John Sells Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
Sold by
Lee Patrick Judy D and Lee Patrick F
Bought by
Rozanski Jennifer L and The Jennifer L Rozanski Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,600
Outstanding Balance
$178,469
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$444,647
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2001
Sold by
Patrick F Lee and Patrick Judy D
Bought by
Lee Patrick Judy D and Lee Patrick F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1977
Bought by
Patrick F Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rozanski Jennifer L | $297,000 | None Available | |
| Lee Patrick Judy D | -- | Peterson Title Agency Inc | |
| Patrick F Lee | $79,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rozanski Jennifer L | $237,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,972 | $168,880 | $53,310 | $115,570 |
| 2024 | $10,972 | $168,880 | $53,310 | $115,570 |
| 2023 | $10,820 | $168,875 | $53,305 | $115,570 |
| 2022 | $9,421 | $134,410 | $39,380 | $95,030 |
| 2021 | $9,444 | $134,410 | $39,380 | $95,030 |
| 2020 | $9,522 | $134,410 | $39,380 | $95,030 |
| 2019 | $8,596 | $107,310 | $31,500 | $75,810 |
| 2018 | $8,276 | $107,310 | $31,500 | $75,810 |
| 2017 | $8,282 | $107,310 | $31,500 | $75,810 |
| 2016 | $8,564 | $107,870 | $22,400 | $85,470 |
| 2015 | $7,920 | $99,120 | $22,400 | $76,720 |
| 2014 | $7,230 | $99,120 | $22,400 | $76,720 |
| 2013 | $3,313 | $90,125 | $20,370 | $69,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map