Seller's Agent in 2015
Donna Whritenour
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(774) 930-2145
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $576,813 - $662,000
Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with an open floor plan totally rehabbed 7 years ago from the basement to the roof. Great for entertaining guests, suitable for large sectional furnishings or any decor. Bedrooms are all on level 2 as well as full baths. and laundry. Master bath has separate wash areas to add to the uniqueness of this home.Sufficient storage. Other features include a 2 car garage, private backyard deck and a dead end street.Put this one on your list of must see! Showings begin with the open house!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1917
Lot Details
0.47 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parkman Chad | $332,000 | -- | |
| Parkman Chad | $332,000 | -- | |
| Lanzisera Lisa | $325,000 | -- | |
| Lanzisera Lisa A | $325,000 | -- | |
| Lanzisera Lisa | $325,000 | -- | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Svcs Inc | $180,000 | -- | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Svcs Inc | $180,000 | -- | |
| 4 Gs Ent Inc | $185,000 | -- | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Svcs Inc | $180,000 | -- | |
| Dinsmore Barbara | $240,000 | -- | |
| Dinsmore Barbara A | $240,000 | -- | |
| Dinsmore Barbara | $240,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parkman Chad | $315,400 | |
| Closed | Parkman Chad | $315,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lanzisera Lisa | $260,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/24/2015 08/24/15 | Sold | $332,000 | +0.6% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 07/24/2015 07/24/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/15/2015 06/15/15 | Price Changed | $330,000 | -1.5% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2015 05/06/15 | For Sale | $335,000 | +0.9% | $178 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2015 05/06/15 | Off Market | $332,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2015 05/05/15 | For Sale | $335,000 | -- | $178 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,461 | $485,800 | $189,600 | $296,200 |
| 2024 | $6,006 | $469,600 | $189,600 | $280,000 |
| 2023 | $5,499 | $433,700 | $164,900 | $268,800 |
| 2022 | $5,101 | $383,800 | $143,400 | $240,400 |
| 2021 | $5,151 | $350,900 | $130,400 | $220,500 |
| 2020 | $5,096 | $334,800 | $130,400 | $204,400 |
| 2019 | $5,734 | $314,200 | $130,400 | $183,800 |
| 2018 | $5,285 | $311,600 | $130,400 | $181,200 |
| 2017 | $5,121 | $294,300 | $124,400 | $169,900 |
| 2016 | $5,167 | $295,100 | $124,400 | $170,700 |
| 2015 | $4,570 | $263,400 | $118,800 | $144,600 |
| 2014 | $6,436 | $266,500 | $115,400 | $151,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Donna Whritenour
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(774) 930-2145
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Michael Russo
NE Real Estate Services
(401) 465-0417
292 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71831221
APN: SOME-000002E-000000-000083
Ask me questions while you tour the home.