231 Coolidge Ave Syracuse, NY 13207
Southwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $95,969 - $174,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,630
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Coolidge Ave, Syracuse, NY 13207 and is currently estimated at $124,992, approximately $76 per square foot. 231 Coolidge Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Bellevue Elementary School, Corcoran High School, and Henninger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2002
Sold by
Felix Quinones
Bought by
Hernandez America
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Marcelino-Perez Santos
Bought by
Felix Quinones
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1997
Sold by
Buckley Pauline
Bought by
Santos-Perez Marcelino
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez America | -- | -- | |
| Felix Quinones | -- | -- | |
| Santos-Perez Marcelino | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $928 | $35,300 | $2,400 | $32,900 |
| 2024 | $834 | $35,300 | $2,400 | $32,900 |
| 2023 | $842 | $35,300 | $2,400 | $32,900 |
| 2022 | $862 | $35,300 | $2,400 | $32,900 |
| 2021 | $862 | $35,300 | $2,400 | $32,900 |
| 2020 | $886 | $35,300 | $2,400 | $32,900 |
| 2019 | $881 | $35,300 | $2,400 | $32,900 |
| 2018 | $881 | $35,300 | $2,400 | $32,900 |
| 2017 | $844 | $35,300 | $2,400 | $32,900 |
| 2016 | $855 | $35,300 | $2,400 | $32,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,300 | $2,400 | $32,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,300 | $2,400 | $32,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map