231 Copeland Ave Braddock, PA 15104
North Braddock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $50,000 - $112,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,109
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Copeland Ave, Braddock, PA 15104 and is currently estimated at $82,007, approximately $73 per square foot. 231 Copeland Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Woodland Hills Senior High School, The Western Pennsylvania School for the Deaf, and Braddock Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1999
Sold by
National City Bank
Bought by
Mclaughlin Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1999
Sold by
Mclaughlin Barbara J
Bought by
Mclaughlin Jeffrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaughlin Jeffrey | $16,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Mclaughlin Jeffrey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $929 | $22,000 | $3,900 | $18,100 |
| 2024 | $929 | $22,000 | $3,900 | $18,100 |
| 2023 | $940 | $22,000 | $3,900 | $18,100 |
| 2022 | $940 | $22,000 | $3,900 | $18,100 |
| 2021 | $940 | $22,000 | $3,900 | $18,100 |
| 2020 | $920 | $22,000 | $3,900 | $18,100 |
| 2019 | $904 | $22,000 | $3,900 | $18,100 |
| 2018 | $104 | $22,000 | $3,900 | $18,100 |
| 2017 | $904 | $22,000 | $3,900 | $18,100 |
| 2016 | $104 | $22,000 | $3,900 | $18,100 |
| 2015 | $104 | $22,000 | $3,900 | $18,100 |
| 2014 | $839 | $22,000 | $3,900 | $18,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map