Estimated Value: $90,282 - $158,000
Studio
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Dixie St, Gray, GA 31032 and is currently estimated at $124,571, approximately $125 per square foot. 231 Dixie St is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Gray Elementary School, Gray Station Middle School, and Jones County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Phelps Milton
Bought by
Tufts Ila Mae and Phelps Milton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tufts Ila Mae | -- | -- | |
| Phelps Melton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $432 | $30,539 | $10,336 | $20,203 |
| 2023 | $0 | $21,262 | $7,382 | $13,880 |
| 2022 | $164 | $18,126 | $7,382 | $10,744 |
| 2021 | $145 | $16,944 | $7,382 | $9,562 |
| 2020 | $145 | $16,944 | $7,382 | $9,562 |
| 2019 | $145 | $16,944 | $7,382 | $9,562 |
| 2018 | $145 | $16,944 | $7,382 | $9,562 |
| 2017 | $145 | $16,944 | $7,382 | $9,562 |
| 2016 | $142 | $16,762 | $7,382 | $9,380 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,762 | $7,382 | $9,380 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,011 | $0 | $9,011 |
Source: Public Records
Map