231 Dotterer Rd Lenhartsville, PA 19534
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Dotterer Rd, Lenhartsville, PA 19534 and is currently estimated at $289,131, approximately $128 per square foot. 231 Dotterer Rd is a home with nearby schools including Kutztown Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2026
Sold by
David Dietrich
Bought by
David Clifford Dietrich Revocable Living Trus and Dietrich
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
Green Thomas C and Green Cynthia L
Bought by
Dietrich David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1996
Bought by
Green Thomas C and Cynthia Runyon-
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Clifford Dietrich Revocable Living Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dietrich David | $200,000 | Stewart Abstract Of Berks Coun | |
| Green Thomas C | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $893 | $84,900 | $46,100 | $38,800 |
| 2024 | $3,337 | $84,900 | $46,100 | $38,800 |
| 2023 | $3,278 | $84,900 | $46,100 | $38,800 |
| 2022 | $3,278 | $84,900 | $46,100 | $38,800 |
| 2021 | $3,278 | $84,900 | $46,100 | $38,800 |
| 2020 | $3,278 | $84,900 | $46,100 | $38,800 |
| 2019 | $3,278 | $84,900 | $46,100 | $38,800 |
| 2018 | $3,278 | $84,900 | $46,100 | $38,800 |
| 2017 | $3,254 | $84,900 | $46,100 | $38,800 |
| 2016 | $697 | $84,900 | $46,100 | $38,800 |
| 2015 | $697 | $84,900 | $46,100 | $38,800 |
| 2014 | $697 | $84,900 | $46,100 | $38,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map