231 Douglas Dr Waverly, GA 31565
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $272,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,479
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Douglas Dr, Waverly, GA 31565 and is currently estimated at $232,263, approximately $157 per square foot. 231 Douglas Dr is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Woodbine Elementary School, Camden Middle School, and Camden County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18 | $58,873 | $2,800 | $56,073 |
| 2024 | $19 | $58,873 | $2,800 | $56,073 |
| 2023 | $20 | $58,850 | $2,800 | $56,050 |
| 2022 | $19 | $48,462 | $2,800 | $45,662 |
| 2021 | $20 | $40,478 | $2,800 | $37,678 |
| 2020 | $21 | $38,282 | $2,800 | $35,482 |
| 2019 | $21 | $38,282 | $2,800 | $35,482 |
| 2018 | $19 | $38,282 | $2,800 | $35,482 |
| 2017 | $19 | $34,923 | $2,800 | $32,123 |
| 2016 | $19 | $33,823 | $2,800 | $31,023 |
| 2015 | $20 | $33,822 | $2,800 | $31,023 |
| 2014 | $659 | $36,623 | $5,600 | $31,023 |
Source: Public Records
Map