231 E 3rd N Saint Anthony, ID 83445
Estimated Value: $338,956 - $402,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,572
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 E 3rd N, Saint Anthony, ID 83445 and is currently estimated at $358,739, approximately $139 per square foot. 231 E 3rd N is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Henrys Fork Elementary School, South Fremont Junior High School, and South Fremont High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,396 | $175,001 | $17,188 | $157,813 |
| 2024 | $1,380 | $168,573 | $17,188 | $151,385 |
| 2023 | $1,412 | $183,284 | $17,188 | $166,096 |
| 2022 | $1,636 | $129,126 | $17,188 | $111,938 |
| 2021 | $1,643 | $102,482 | $14,063 | $88,419 |
| 2020 | $1,646 | $95,712 | $14,063 | $81,649 |
| 2019 | $1,638 | $95,712 | $14,063 | $81,649 |
| 2018 | $1,522 | $82,851 | $14,063 | $68,788 |
| 2017 | $14 | $67,069 | $13,641 | $53,428 |
| 2016 | $1,434 | $67,069 | $13,641 | $53,428 |
| 2015 | $1,414 | $134,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,142 | $67,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,142 | $66,632 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map