231 E 9th St Hastings, NE 68901
Estimated Value: $181,955 - $241,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 E 9th St, Hastings, NE 68901 and is currently estimated at $210,489, approximately $126 per square foot. 231 E 9th St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Hastings Senior High School and St. Cecilia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,188 | $139,930 | $17,523 | $122,407 |
| 2024 | $2,119 | $132,480 | $17,523 | $114,957 |
| 2023 | $2,570 | $124,538 | $17,523 | $107,015 |
| 2022 | $2,445 | $108,536 | $17,523 | $91,013 |
| 2021 | $2,196 | $100,139 | $14,278 | $85,861 |
| 2020 | $2,071 | $96,050 | $14,278 | $81,772 |
| 2019 | $1,920 | $89,993 | $14,278 | $75,715 |
| 2018 | $1,770 | $82,530 | $6,815 | $75,715 |
| 2017 | $1,706 | $79,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,708 | $79,620 | $6,815 | $72,805 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map