Estimated Value: $175,000 - $198,255
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 231 E Cook St, Unity, WI 54488 and is currently estimated at $189,314. 231 E Cook St is a home with nearby schools including Colby Elementary School, Colby Middle School, and Colby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Kuehling Dennis R and Kuehling Carol J
Bought by
Hodd Leanne D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodd Leanne D | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,112 | $132,800 | $7,600 | $125,200 |
| 2024 | $1,126 | $132,800 | $7,600 | $125,200 |
| 2023 | $1,931 | $132,800 | $7,600 | $125,200 |
| 2022 | $1,738 | $132,800 | $7,600 | $125,200 |
| 2021 | $1,841 | $132,800 | $7,600 | $125,200 |
| 2020 | $1,783 | $99,600 | $7,600 | $92,000 |
| 2019 | $1,753 | $99,600 | $7,600 | $92,000 |
| 2018 | $1,908 | $99,600 | $7,600 | $92,000 |
| 2017 | $1,744 | $99,600 | $7,600 | $92,000 |
| 2016 | $1,885 | $99,600 | $7,600 | $92,000 |
| 2015 | $1,881 | $99,600 | $7,600 | $92,000 |
| 2014 | $1,890 | $99,600 | $7,600 | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map