Seller's Agent in 2021
Jack Houck
Jack Houck Real Estate
(260) 729-2164
44 in this area
98 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $19,000 - $342,000
130' X 59' City lot with 24' X 20' Garage. This property is vacant with the exception of the 480 sq ft garage. Excellent opportunity to own a lot for future build. Garage is ideal for the extra storage needs you may have.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larry Bubp | $8,000 | Jay County Abstract Company, I |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2021 05/04/21 | Sold | $11,500 | -8.0% | -- |
| 04/15/2021 04/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/30/2021 03/30/21 | For Sale | $12,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $325 | $14,900 | $6,100 | $8,800 |
| 2024 | $466 | $13,900 | $6,100 | $7,800 |
| 2023 | $295 | $13,400 | $6,100 | $7,300 |
| 2022 | $267 | $13,000 | $6,100 | $6,900 |
| 2021 | $248 | $12,000 | $5,500 | $6,500 |
| 2020 | $230 | $11,100 | $5,500 | $5,600 |
| 2019 | $225 | $10,900 | $5,500 | $5,400 |
| 2018 | $226 | $10,900 | $5,500 | $5,400 |
| 2017 | $235 | $10,800 | $5,500 | $5,300 |
| 2016 | $212 | $10,200 | $5,500 | $4,700 |
| 2014 | $212 | $10,200 | $5,500 | $4,700 |
| 2013 | $212 | $10,000 | $5,500 | $4,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jack Houck
Jack Houck Real Estate
(260) 729-2164
44 in this area
98 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202110176
APN: 38-07-28-202-066.000-034
Ask me questions while you tour the home.