231 E Madison St Tipton, IN 46072
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $183,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 E Madison St, Tipton, IN 46072 and is currently estimated at $178,150, approximately $115 per square foot. 231 E Madison St is a home located in Tipton County with nearby schools including Tipton Elementary School, Tipton Middle School, and Tipton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,017 | $138,600 | $16,000 | $122,600 |
| 2024 | $1,017 | $125,200 | $16,000 | $109,200 |
| 2023 | $7 | $116,500 | $16,000 | $100,500 |
| 2022 | $7 | $104,900 | $16,000 | $88,900 |
| 2021 | $7 | $95,800 | $14,500 | $81,300 |
| 2020 | $57 | $82,900 | $14,500 | $68,400 |
| 2019 | $57 | $81,100 | $14,500 | $66,600 |
| 2018 | $57 | $78,500 | $14,500 | $64,000 |
| 2017 | $57 | $68,700 | $12,500 | $56,200 |
| 2016 | $56 | $66,300 | $12,500 | $53,800 |
| 2014 | $24 | $68,300 | $12,500 | $55,800 |
| 2013 | $24 | $68,400 | $12,600 | $55,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map