231 E Main St Crooksville, OH 43731
Estimated Value: $48,973 - $155,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
822
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 E Main St, Crooksville, OH 43731 and is currently estimated at $90,993, approximately $110 per square foot. 231 E Main St is a home located in Perry County with nearby schools including Crooksville Elementary School, Crooksville Middle School, and Crooksville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2023
Sold by
Mills James M and Mills Wanda F
Bought by
Crooksville Enterprises Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2023
Sold by
Crooksville Enterprises Inc and Mills Wanda F
Bought by
Dennis Nicolas E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
Sold by
Mills James M and Mills Wanda F
Bought by
Dennis Nicolas E and Dennis Stevi A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Mills James M and Mills Wanda F
Bought by
Greiner Michael Ray and Greiner Randi Lynn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crooksville Enterprises Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dennis Nicolas E | $24,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dennis Nicolas E | $24,000 | None Available | |
| Greiner Michael Ray | $18,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dennis Nicolas E | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $431 | $10,860 | $1,510 | $9,350 |
| 2024 | $431 | $10,860 | $1,510 | $9,350 |
| 2023 | $419 | $10,780 | $1,510 | $9,270 |
| 2022 | $466 | $11,020 | $1,720 | $9,300 |
| 2021 | $466 | $11,020 | $1,720 | $9,300 |
| 2020 | $466 | $11,020 | $1,720 | $9,300 |
| 2019 | $429 | $10,080 | $1,700 | $8,380 |
| 2018 | $437 | $10,080 | $1,700 | $8,380 |
| 2017 | $556 | $10,080 | $1,700 | $8,380 |
| 2016 | $680 | $15,580 | $1,390 | $14,190 |
| 2015 | $680 | $15,580 | $1,390 | $14,190 |
| 2014 | $646 | $15,580 | $1,390 | $14,190 |
| 2013 | $648 | $15,580 | $1,390 | $14,190 |
| 2012 | -- | $15,580 | $1,390 | $14,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map