Seller's Agent in 2020
Cindy Douville
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 539-1888
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $333,000
This home is located at 231 E Main St, Hagerman, ID 83332 since 20 May 2020 and is currently estimated at $298,273, approximately $251 per square foot. This property was built in 2001. 231 E Main St is a home located in Gooding County with nearby schools including Hagerman School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Douglas | -- | Flying S Title And Escrow | |
| Dillon Savanah | -- | Flying S Title And Escrow | |
| Moore Douglas | -- | First American Title Jerome | |
| Douville Joshua Dion | -- | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dillon Savanah | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Douglas | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Douville Joshua Dion | $34,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/20/2020 08/20/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/02/2020 07/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/26/2020 05/26/20 | Price Changed | $199,999 | -3.6% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2020 05/20/20 | For Sale | $207,500 | +62.1% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2015 03/26/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/28/2015 02/28/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/28/2014 08/28/14 | For Sale | $128,000 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $716 | $204,942 | $75,000 | $129,942 |
| 2024 | $714 | $204,942 | $75,000 | $129,942 |
| 2023 | $707 | $200,904 | $77,150 | $123,754 |
| 2022 | $857 | $196,144 | $77,150 | $118,994 |
| 2021 | $841 | $160,085 | $46,757 | $113,328 |
| 2020 | $758 | $110,463 | $24,609 | $85,854 |
| 2019 | $768 | $107,355 | $24,609 | $82,746 |
| 2018 | $740 | $100,358 | $22,750 | $77,608 |
| 2017 | $792 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $838 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $851 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Cindy Douville
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 539-1888
31 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98767738
APN: H3000030021B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.