231 E Munising Ave Munising, MI 49862
Estimated Value: $211,848
Studio
1
Bath
1,724
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 E Munising Ave, Munising, MI 49862 and is currently estimated at $211,848, approximately $122 per square foot. 231 E Munising Ave is a home located in Alger County with nearby schools including William G. Mather Elementary School, Munising Middle/High School, and Munising Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Bought by
M-28 Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2014
Sold by
Stephen J Stephen J and Cromell Debra J
Bought by
Chasing Fireflies L L C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M-28 Properties Llc | $73,000 | -- | |
| Chasing Fireflies L L C | -- | Alger Abstract & Ttl |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,910 | $94,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,831 | $70,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,718 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,463 | $64,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,239 | $64,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,178 | $62,200 | $0 | $0 |