231 E Soundview Dr Shelton, WA 98584
Estimated Value: $47,011 - $421,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 231 E Soundview Dr, Shelton, WA 98584 and is currently estimated at $234,006. 231 E Soundview Dr is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including Pioneer Primary School and Pioneer Intermediate/Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2024
Sold by
Watson E Bruce E and Watson Aloha K
Bought by
Mackelwich Delores and Mackelwich William J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2019
Sold by
Franklin William A
Bought by
Watson E Bruce and Watson Aloha K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2011
Sold by
Franklin William A
Bought by
Franklin William A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackelwich Delores | $45,000 | Aegis Land Title | |
| Watson E Bruce | $41,719 | Mason County Title Company | |
| Franklin William A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Watson E Bruce | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $246 | $23,075 | $20,575 | $2,500 |
| 2023 | $246 | $18,340 | $15,840 | $2,500 |
| 2022 | $107 | $10,420 | $7,920 | $2,500 |
| 2021 | $91 | $10,420 | $7,920 | $2,500 |
| 2020 | $76 | $8,545 | $6,045 | $2,500 |
| 2018 | $101 | $8,700 | $6,200 | $2,500 |
| 2017 | $204 | $8,700 | $6,200 | $2,500 |
| 2016 | $194 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $166 | $17,100 | $17,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,200 | $16,200 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,200 | $16,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map