231 E Wrightwood Ave Glendale Heights, IL 60139
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 E Wrightwood Ave, Glendale Heights, IL 60139 and is currently estimated at $318,343, approximately $244 per square foot. 231 E Wrightwood Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Americana Intermediate School, Glen Hill Primary School, and Glenside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Swiderski Paul and Swiderski Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
Macias Macias Pablo Pablo and Macias Valles Jose Eleuterio
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2007
Sold by
Haga Lawrence Everett and Haga Valerie D
Bought by
Macias Macias Pablo Pablo and Macias Valles Jose Eleuterio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,620
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swiderski Paul | $116,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Macias Macias Pablo Pablo | $246,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Macias Macias Pablo Pablo | $238,620 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,352 | $91,286 | $26,102 | $65,184 |
| 2023 | $8,128 | $83,480 | $23,870 | $59,610 |
| 2022 | $7,663 | $76,370 | $21,170 | $55,200 |
| 2021 | $7,279 | $72,560 | $20,110 | $52,450 |
| 2020 | $7,020 | $70,790 | $19,620 | $51,170 |
| 2019 | $6,818 | $68,020 | $18,850 | $49,170 |
| 2018 | $7,049 | $62,670 | $18,360 | $44,310 |
| 2017 | $6,890 | $58,090 | $17,020 | $41,070 |
| 2016 | $6,682 | $53,760 | $15,750 | $38,010 |
| 2015 | $6,612 | $50,170 | $14,700 | $35,470 |
| 2014 | $6,436 | $48,420 | $13,170 | $35,250 |
| 2013 | $5,570 | $50,080 | $13,620 | $36,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map