231 Franklin Ave Brooklyn, NY 11205
Bed-Stuy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,857,000 - $6,400,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,988
Sq Ft
$710/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Franklin Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11205 and is currently estimated at $3,542,885, approximately $710 per square foot. 231 Franklin Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 54 - Samuel C. Barnes, Community Partnership Charter School - Elementary School, and Talmud Torah Dnitra.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2015
Sold by
Titus Mark
Bought by
231 Franklin Avenue Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
Sold by
Robertei B Titus Estate Of and Titus
Bought by
Titus Mark C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 231 Franklin Avenue Llc | $1,085,000 | -- | |
| 231 Franklin Avenue Llc | $1,085,000 | -- | |
| Titus Mark C | -- | -- | |
| Titus Mark C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $16,088 | $84,900 | $14,340 | $70,560 |
| 2025 | $43,656 | $80,100 | $14,340 | $65,760 |
| 2024 | $43,656 | $443,250 | $107,550 | $335,700 |
| 2023 | $1,532 | $107,550 | $107,550 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,309 | $14,340 | $14,340 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,434 | $15,120 | $15,120 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,266 | $16,740 | $16,740 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,083 | $10,217 | $10,217 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,965 | $9,639 | $9,639 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,818 | $9,094 | $3,738 | $5,356 |
| 2015 | $1,093 | $8,607 | $4,775 | $3,832 |
| 2014 | $1,093 | $8,607 | $4,686 | $3,921 |
Source: Public Records
Map